Class Schedule for Fall 2022

View by:
arrow left
Week 10
arrow right
DESMA Name Start End Building Room Professor
Monday, Nov 28
157 Game Design 9:00 am 11:50 am Broad 4240 Stern
172 Topics In Video And Animation: Houdini Procedural Animation 9:00 am 11:50 am Broad 4230 Isaac
200 Faculty Seminar 12:00 pm 1:50 pm Broad 3261 Mendez
22 Form 2:00 pm 4:50 pm Broad 2250 Esposito
156 Three-dimensional Modeling And Motion 2:00 pm 4:50 pm Broad 4230 Steinkamp
173 Topics In Visual Communication And Image: Sage Hill: Graphic Design For Native Plants 2:00 pm 4:50 pm Broad 4250 Cooney
289 Special Topics In Media Arts: Contemporary Media Arts 5:00 pm 6:30 pm Broad 3261 Willis
Tuesday, Nov 29
28 Interactivity 9:00 am 11:50 am Broad 4240 Reas
160 Special Topics In Design | Media Arts: Photography And Ecology 9:00 am 11:50 am Broad 4230 Muller
25 Typography 9:00 am 11:50 am Broad 4250 Elliott
155 Interactive Animation 2:00 pm 4:50 pm Broad 4230 Caravello
252A Programming Media 1 2:00 pm 4:50 pm Broad 3261 Reas
171 Topics In Interactivity And Games: Nonvisual Games: Sonic And Haptic Methods, Accessibility, And Alternative Formats 2:00 pm 4:50 pm Broad 4240 Brumley
154 Word + Image 2:00 pm 4:50 pm Broad 4250 Severina
21 Drawing And Color 5:00 pm 7:50 pm Broad 4250 Person
152 Tangible Media 5:00 pm 7:50 pm Broad 2250 Mcwilliams
Wednesday, Nov 30
157 Game Design 9:00 am 11:50 am Broad 4240 Stern
172 Topics In Video And Animation: Houdini Procedural Animation 9:00 am 11:50 am Broad 4230 Isaac
495 12:00 pm 1:50 pm Broad 3261 Aguilar, Mendez
22 Form 2:00 pm 4:50 pm Broad 2250 Esposito
156 Three-dimensional Modeling And Motion 2:00 pm 4:50 pm Broad 4230 Steinkamp
173 Topics In Visual Communication And Image: Sage Hill: Graphic Design For Native Plants 2:00 pm 4:50 pm Broad 4250 Cooney
403 Graduate Critique 5:00 pm 7:50 pm Broad 3261 Caravello
403 Graduate Critique 5:00 pm 7:50 pm Broad 1250 Lunenfeld
Thursday, Dec 1
28 Interactivity 9:00 am 11:50 am Broad 4240 Reas
160 Special Topics In Design | Media Arts: Photography And Ecology 9:00 am 11:50 am Broad 4230 Muller
25 Typography 9:00 am 11:50 am Broad 4250 Elliott
155 Interactive Animation 2:00 pm 4:50 pm Broad 4230 Caravello
252A Programming Media 1 2:00 pm 4:50 pm Broad 3261 Reas
171 Topics In Interactivity And Games: Nonvisual Games: Sonic And Haptic Methods, Accessibility, And Alternative Formats 2:00 pm 4:50 pm Broad 4240 Brumley
154 Word + Image 2:00 pm 4:50 pm Broad 4250 Severina
101 Media Arts: Introduction 4:00 pm 6:50 pm Haines A00002 Vikram
21 Drawing And Color 5:00 pm 7:50 pm Broad 4250 Person
152 Tangible Media 5:00 pm 7:50 pm Broad 2250 Mcwilliams
Friday, Dec 2
10 Design Culture 9:00 am 11:50 am Broad 2160E Huhtamo