Class Schedule for Winter 2019

View by:
arrow left
Week 2
arrow right
DESMA Name Start End Building Room Professor
Monday, Jan 14
28 Interactivity 9:00 am 11:50 am Broad 4220 Mccarthy
171 Topics In Interactivity And Games: Role-playing And Games 9:00 am 11:50 am Broad 4240 Stern
154 Word + Image 9:00 am 11:50 am Broad 4250 Mendez
22 Form 2:00 pm 4:50 pm Broad 2250 Kaplan-sears
163 Narrative 2:00 pm 4:50 pm Broad 4240 Khoshgozaran haghighi
173 Topics In Visual Communication And Image: Small Objects Of Desire 2:00 pm 4:50 pm Broad 4250 Lucas
153 Video 2:00 pm 4:50 pm Broad 4220 Hoeltschi
Tuesday, Jan 15
21 Drawing And Color 9:00 am 11:50 am Broad 4240 Turpin
269 Graduate Seminar 9:00 am 11:50 am Broad 3261 Lunenfeld
161 Network Media 9:00 am 11:50 am Broad 4220 Reas
160 Special Topics In Design | Media Arts: Communicating Architecture And Art Of Editing 9:00 am 11:50 am Broad 4250 Mueller
160 Special Topics In Design | Media Arts: Mixed Reality Performance 9:00 am 11:50 am Broad 4230 Triantafyllidis
289 Special Topics In Media Arts: Wrecking The Coffee Table 12:15 pm 1:45 pm Broad 4250 Mueller
269 Graduate Seminar 2:00 pm 4:50 pm Broad 3261 Huhtamo
8 Media Histories 2:00 pm 3:15 pm Haines 39 Lunenfeld
24 Motion 2:00 pm 4:50 pm Broad 4230 Anadol
152 Tangible Media 2:00 pm 4:50 pm Broad 2250 Mcwilliams
172 Topics In Video And Animation: Location Of Violence And Construction Of Time 2:00 pm 4:50 pm Broad 4220 Khoshgozaran haghighi
Wednesday, Jan 16
28 Interactivity 9:00 am 11:50 am Broad 4220 Mccarthy
171 Topics In Interactivity And Games: Role-playing And Games 9:00 am 11:50 am Broad 4240 Stern
154 Word + Image 9:00 am 11:50 am Broad 4250 Mendez
22 Form 2:00 pm 4:50 pm Broad 2250 Kaplan-sears
163 Narrative 2:00 pm 4:50 pm Broad 4240 Khoshgozaran haghighi
173 Topics In Visual Communication And Image: Small Objects Of Desire 2:00 pm 4:50 pm Broad 4250 Lucas
153 Video 2:00 pm 4:50 pm Broad 4220 Hoeltschi
403 5:00 pm 7:50 pm Broad 1250 Mendez, Moeller, Reas
Thursday, Jan 17
21 Drawing And Color 9:00 am 11:50 am Broad 4240 Turpin
161 Network Media 9:00 am 11:50 am Broad 4220 Reas
160 Special Topics In Design | Media Arts: Communicating Architecture And Art Of Editing 9:00 am 11:50 am Broad 4250 Mueller
160 Special Topics In Design | Media Arts: Mixed Reality Performance 9:00 am 11:50 am Broad 4230 Triantafyllidis
8 Media Histories 2:00 pm 3:15 pm Haines 39 Lunenfeld
24 Motion 2:00 pm 4:50 pm Broad 4230 Anadol
152 Tangible Media 2:00 pm 4:50 pm Broad 2250 Mcwilliams
172 Topics In Video And Animation: Location Of Violence And Construction Of Time 2:00 pm 4:50 pm Broad 4220 Khoshgozaran haghighi
252B Programming Media 2 5:00 pm 7:50 pm Broad 2250 Mcwilliams
Friday, Jan 18
None