Class Schedule for Fall 2019

View by:
arrow left
Week 3
arrow right
DESMA Name Start End Building Room Professor
Monday, Oct 14
157 Game Design 9:00 am 11:50 am Broad 4240 Stern
152 Tangible Media 9:00 am 11:50 am Broad 2250 Mcwilliams
172 Topics In Video And Animation: Radical Digital Bodies 9:00 am 11:50 am Broad 4220 Jiang
25 Typography 9:00 am 11:50 am Broad 4250 Lucas
200 Faculty Seminar 12:00 pm 1:50 pm Broad 3261 Moeller
21 Drawing And Color 2:00 pm 4:50 pm Broad 4240 Jiang
156 Three-dimensional Modeling And Motion 2:00 pm 4:50 pm Broad 4230 Steinkamp
173 Topics In Visual Communication And Image: Land And Environment 2:00 pm 4:50 pm Broad 4250 Mendez
289 Special Topics In Media Arts: Contemporary Media Arts 5:00 pm 6:30 pm Broad 3261 Willis
Tuesday, Oct 15
161 Network Media 9:00 am 11:50 am Broad 4240 Mccarthy
160 Special Topics In Design | Media Arts: Escapism: Introduction To Virtual Reality 9:00 am 11:50 am Broad 4230 Triantafyllidis
160 Special Topics In Design | Media Arts: Introduction To Photography 9:00 am 11:50 am Broad 4220 Alekhuogie
252A Programming Media 1 10:30 am 12:00 pm Broad 3261 Reas
22 Form 2:00 pm 4:50 pm Broad 2250 Esposito
171 Topics In Interactivity And Games: Compressed Cinema 2:00 pm 4:50 pm Broad 4220 Reas
Wednesday, Oct 16
157 Game Design 9:00 am 11:50 am Broad 4240 Stern
152 Tangible Media 9:00 am 11:50 am Broad 2250 Mcwilliams
172 Topics In Video And Animation: Radical Digital Bodies 9:00 am 11:50 am Broad 4220 Jiang
25 Typography 9:00 am 11:50 am Broad 4250 Lucas
495 Ta Training Practicum 12:00 pm 1:50 pm Broad 3261 Moeller
21 Drawing And Color 2:00 pm 4:50 pm Broad 4240 Jiang
156 Three-dimensional Modeling And Motion 2:00 pm 4:50 pm Broad 4230 Steinkamp
173 Topics In Visual Communication And Image: Land And Environment 2:00 pm 4:50 pm Broad 4250 Mendez
403 Graduate Critique 5:00 pm 7:50 pm Broad 3261 Mcwilliams, Stern
Thursday, Oct 17
161 Network Media 9:00 am 11:50 am Broad 4240 Mccarthy
160 Special Topics In Design | Media Arts: Escapism: Introduction To Virtual Reality 9:00 am 11:50 am Broad 4230 Triantafyllidis
160 Special Topics In Design | Media Arts: Introduction To Photography 9:00 am 11:50 am Broad 4220 Alekhuogie
252A Programming Media 1 10:30 am 12:00 pm Broad 3261 Reas
22 Form 2:00 pm 4:50 pm Broad 2250 Esposito
101 Media Arts: Introduction 2:00 pm 4:50 pm Kaplan A00065 Huhtamo
171 Topics In Interactivity And Games: Compressed Cinema 2:00 pm 4:50 pm Broad 4220 Reas
403 Graduate Critique 5:00 pm 7:50 pm Broad 1250 Ferrer
Friday, Oct 18
10 Design Culture 9:00 am 11:50 am Broad 2160E Huhtamo