Class Schedule for Winter 2020

View by:
arrow left
Week 3
arrow right
DESMA Name Start End Building Room Professor
Monday, Jan 20
MLK Day
Tuesday, Jan 21
269 Graduate Seminar 9:00 am 11:50 am Broad 3261 Lunenfeld
161 Network Media 9:00 am 11:50 am Broad 4240 Cuellar
173 Topics In Visual Communication And Image: Landscape Photography And Energy 9:00 am 11:50 am Broad 4250 Muller
153 Video 9:00 am 11:50 am Broad 4220 Fernandez cabrera
269 Graduate Seminar 2:00 pm 4:50 pm Broad 3261 Huhtamo
8 Media Histories 2:00 pm 3:15 pm Fowler A00103B Lunenfeld
24 Motion 2:00 pm 4:50 pm Broad 4220 Anadol
152 Tangible Media 2:00 pm 4:50 pm Broad 2250 Mcwilliams
172 Topics In Video And Animation: Mixed Reality Performance 2:00 pm 4:50 pm Broad 4230 Triantafyllidis
154 Word + Image 2:00 pm 4:50 pm Broad 4250 Elliott
Wednesday, Jan 22
28 Interactivity 9:00 am 11:50 am Broad 4220 Reas
160 Special Topics In Design | Media Arts: Behere La: Re-enactment Of History As New Media Art 9:00 am 11:50 am Broad 4230 Fujihata
171 Topics In Interactivity And Games: Worldbuilding 9:00 am 11:50 am Broad 4240 Stern
22 Form 2:00 pm 4:50 pm Broad 2250 Esposito
163 Narrative 2:00 pm 4:50 pm Broad 4220 Khoshgozaran haghighi
156 Three-dimensional Modeling And Motion 2:00 pm 4:50 pm Broad 4230 Steinkamp
25 Typography 2:00 pm 4:50 pm Broad 4250 Lucas
403 Graduate Critique 5:00 pm 7:50 pm Broad 1250 Lucas, Reas
Thursday, Jan 23
161 Network Media 9:00 am 11:50 am Broad 4240 Cuellar
173 Topics In Visual Communication And Image: Landscape Photography And Energy 9:00 am 11:50 am Broad 4250 Muller
153 Video 9:00 am 11:50 am Broad 4220 Fernandez cabrera
8 Media Histories 2:00 pm 3:15 pm Fowler A00103B Lunenfeld
24 Motion 2:00 pm 4:50 pm Broad 4220 Anadol
152 Tangible Media 2:00 pm 4:50 pm Broad 2250 Mcwilliams
172 Topics In Video And Animation: Mixed Reality Performance 2:00 pm 4:50 pm Broad 4230 Triantafyllidis
154 Word + Image 2:00 pm 4:50 pm Broad 4250 Elliott
252B Programming Media 2 5:10 pm 8:00 pm Broad 2250 Mcwilliams
Friday, Jan 24
None